Skip to content
Kewanee District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
4:30pm
Soccer: V
@KHS
Northeast Park
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Northeast Park-Tennis
6:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Galva High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Galva High School
2
12:00pm
MEETING
1st Meeting - Prairieland Conference
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Oak Wood Country Club
4:00pm
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Wyaton Golf Course
4:00pm
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Neponset Grade School
Neponset G.S. Gym
4:30pm
Cross Country: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Rockridge High School
4:30pm
Soccer: V
@Abingdon High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/Middle School
@Cambridge Hand Park
A & B Teams
6:00pm
Soccer: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Abingdon High School
3
7:00pm
Football: V
@Morrison High School
4
8:30am
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@LaSalle (L.-Peru) High School
L-P F/S INVITE
5
6
No School-School Holiday
7
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oak Run GC
4:00pm
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Changed)
@
4:30pm
Cross Country: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
4:30pm
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@LaMoille High School
4:30pm
Soccer: V
(Cancelled)
@DePue, IL
5:00pm
Soccer: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sherrard High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Princeton High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Princeton High School
5:30pm
Football: Freshman/Sophomore
@KHS
Kewanee High School Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@DePue, IL
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Princeton High School
8
TBD
Softball: G/Middle School
IESA Softball Regionals
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Limestone Community High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@KHS
Brockman Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@KHS
Goods Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@ROWVA High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@KHS
Brockman Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@ROWVA High School
9
TBD
Softball: G/Middle School
IESA Softball Regionals
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Macomb- Gold Hills Golf Club
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Macomb-Gold Hills Golf Club
4:00pm
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Changed)
@Valley View Country Club
4:00pm
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Bradford Jr. High School, Bradford, IL
4:30pm
Soccer: V
@KHS
Northeast Park
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Manual High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@KHS
Brockman Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@KHS
Goods Gym
5:30pm
Football - Middle School: Middle School
@Kewanee Central School
Kewanee High School Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@KHS
Northeast Park
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@KHS
Brockman Gym
10
4:00pm
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oak Wood Country Club
7:00pm
Football: V
@KHS
Kewanee High School Stadium
11
TBD
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Suset Golf Club (Mt. Morris) -Oregon
OREGON JV BOYS GOLF INVITE
TBD
Softball: G/Middle School
IESA Softball Regionals
TBD
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Geneseo High School
GENESEO JV INVITE
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Geneseo High School
Geneseo Var Invite
8:30am
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
Boiler Invite
8:30am
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Harlem High School
Harlem JV Invite
9:00am
Cross Country: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Princeton High School
PRINCETON INVITE
9:00am
Soccer: V
@Streator High School
Streator var invite
1:30pm
ELFB: Elementary
@Alwood High School
Kewanee Orange vs. Wethersfield @ Alwood
2:00pm
KHS Marching Band
@KHS - Stadium
Washington Marching Panther International - Washington Community HS
3:00pm
ELFB: Elementary
@Alwood High School
Kewanee Black vs. Alwood @ Alwood
12
13
3:00pm
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
TRAC FRESHMAN BOYS INVITE
4:00pm
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Neponset Grade School
Neponset G.S. Gym
4:30pm
Soccer: V
@Macomb High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Northeast Park-Tennis
5:30pm
Football: Freshman/Sophomore
@St. Bede Academy
14
TBD
Softball: G/Middle School
IESA Softball Regionals
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Illini Bliss Jr. High School, Glassford, IL
4:00pm
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
4:30pm
Cross Country: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@BV North JHS - Walnut
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Sterling-Newman High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@KHS
Brockman Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@KHS
Goods Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@KHS
Brockman Gym
15
10:00am
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Changed)
@Spring Creek GC-Spring Valley
TRAC GOLF TOURNAMENT
4:00pm
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
4:30pm
Soccer: V
@KHS
Northeast Park
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Northeast Park-Tennis
6:00pm
Soccer: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@KHS
Northeast Park
16
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Wyaton Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
4:00pm
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Neponset Grade School
Neponset G.S. Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Hall High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Hall High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Hall High School
17
7:00pm
Football: V
@Bureau Valley High School
18
TBD
Softball: G/Middle School
IESA Softball Sectionals
8:00am
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Wyaton Golf Course
PRINCETON VAR GOLF INVITE
8:00am
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Princeton High School
PRINCETON F/S INVITE
8:00am
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Dunlap High School
DUNLAP SOPH INVITE
8:30am
Volleyball: Freshman
@Sterling High School
Sauk Valley Sterling Invite
9:30am
Cross Country: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@BV North JHS - Walnut
BV INVITE
12:00pm
ELFB: Elementary
@Wethersfield High School
Kewanee Orange vs. Cambridge @ Wethersfield
1:30pm
ELFB: Elementary
@Wethersfield High School
Kewanee Central Black vs. Wethersfield @ Wethersfield
1:30pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Changed)
@The Dunes/Midland Golf Course
Geneseo Girls Golf Invite
5:00pm
KHS Marching Band
@KHS - Stadium
Normal West Marching International - Tutti Field @ Illinois Wesleyan Univ.
19
20
1:00pm
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Hidden Lakes Golf Course
JV GOLF INVITE
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
4:30pm
Soccer: V
@Monmouth High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Rock Island High School
5:00pm
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Princeton Christian Academy, 21890 US Hwy 34 Princeton, IL 61356
5:30pm
Football: Freshman/Sophomore
@KHS
Kewanee High School Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Monmouth High School
21
10:00am
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Byron Hills GC-Port Byron
TRAC conference MEET
4:30pm
Cross Country: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
5:00pm
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Ladd, IL
5:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Sterling-Newman High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Sterling-Newman High School
5:30pm
Football - Middle School: Middle School
@Knoxville High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sterling-Newman High School
22
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Wyaton Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Macomb High School
4:30pm
Soccer: V
@KHS
Northeast Park
7:30pm
KHS Bon Fire
@KHS
BONFIRE
23
4:00pm
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Saukie Golf Course
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Galesburg High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
(Changed)
@Mendota High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Changed)
@Mendota High School
5:30pm
Central Middle School Girl's Basketball: G/Middle School
@Stark County Elementary, Wyoming
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mendota High School
24
KHS Assembly
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Homecoming Assembly
TBD
Softball: G/Middle School
@Neponset Grade School
IESA State
7:00pm
Football: V
@KHS
Kewanee High School Stadium
HOMECOMING
25
TBD
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Princeton Christian Academy, 21890 US Hwy 34 Princeton, IL 61356
TBD
Softball: G/Middle School
IESA State
8:00am
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Changed)
@Gibson Woods GC-Monmouth-Roseville
Galesburg Girls Golf Invite
8:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Annawan High School
Annawan Fresh Invite
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Knoxville High School
knoxville varsity invite
8:30am
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Mendota GC
MENDOTA RYDER CUP
9:00am
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Galva High School
Galva Round Robin Soph Invite 9am khs vs galva 10:15 khs vs midland 12:30 khs vs Riverdale
9:30am
Cross Country: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
BOILER CC INVITE
10:00am
Soccer: V
(Cancelled)
@Manual High School
12:00pm
ELFB: Elementary
@Kewanee High School Stadium
Annawan vs. Wethersfield at Kewanee
1:30pm
ELFB: Elementary
@Kewanee High School Stadium
Kewanee Central Orange vs. Kewanee Central Black @ Kewanee
26
27
4:30pm
Soccer: V
(Rescheduled)
@KHS
Northeast Park
5:30pm
Football: Freshman/Sophomore
@Princeton High School
6:00pm
Soccer: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@KHS
Northeast Park
28
TBD
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Princeton Christian Academy, 21890 US Hwy 34 Princeton, IL 61356
4:30pm
Central Middle School Girl's Basketball: G/Middle School
@Kewanee Central School
Central School Sullens Gymnasium (large gym)
4:30pm
Cross Country: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@BV North JHS - Walnut
TRAC CONF MEET
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Peoria High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@KHS
Brockman Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@KHS
Goods Gym
5:30pm
Football - Middle School: Middle School
@Kewanee High School Stadium
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@KHS
Brockman Gym
29
9:00am
Golf: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Baker Park
IHSA REGIONALS
4:30pm
Central Middle School Girl's Basketball: G/Middle School
@Kewanee Central School
Central School Sullens Gymnasium (large gym)
4:30pm
Soccer: V
@Newark High School
30
TBD
Neponset Middle School Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Princeton Christian Academy, 21890 US Hwy 34 Princeton, IL 61356
8:00am
Golf: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Saukie Golf Course
IHSA REGIONAL
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Pekin High School
4:30pm
Soccer: V
@KHS
Northeast Park
5:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@KHS
Brockman Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@KHS
Goods Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@KHS
Northeast Park
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@KHS
Brockman Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Belle Alexander School
Central School
Irving School
Kewanee High School
Lyle School
Neponset Grade School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?