Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 8:00pm | LaGondola | |
LaGondola | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
KHS - Golby Student Center
Banquet | |
Banquet |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:30am- 4:00pm | ||
11:30am- 3:30pm |
KHS - Golby Student Center
Supt. meeting | |
Supt. meeting | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
4:30pm | Galva vs. Central Middle School @ Kewanee Central School | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Bureau Valley
A & B Game | |
A & B Game | ||
5:30pm | vs. Geneseo
Geneseo Var Invite kew vs UT | |
Geneseo Var Invite kew vs UT | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Alleman Catholic |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Sophomore Practice | |
Sophomore Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | F/S | |
F/S | ||
6:00pm | Ohio vs. Neponset Grade School @ Neponset Grade School | |
7:00pm | vs. Geneseo
Geneseo F/S Invite Kew vs UT | |
Geneseo F/S Invite Kew vs UT | ||
8:00pm- 9:30pm | Freshman Practice | |
Freshman Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm |
KHS - Glidden Conference Room
Spec Ed Evals | |
Spec Ed Evals | ||
11:00am- 1:30pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
KHS - Cafeteria
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Central Steamer Gym
8th Grade Open Gym | |
8th Grade Open Gym | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Soph/Varsity Practice | |
Soph/Varsity Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Brimfield
Brimfield var Girls Basketball Invite Kew vs Elmwood | |
Brimfield var Girls Basketball Invite Kew vs Elmwood | ||
5:00pm | vs. Rock Falls | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Aledo @ KHS | |
5:30pm | Central Middle School vs. ROWVA
@ ROWVA Middle School, Onieda, IL
| |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Ridgeview High School
|
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Central Steamer Gym
| |
6:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-04-20) | vs. Alwood |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Sophomore Practice | |
Sophomore Practice | ||
7:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-04-20) | vs. Alwood |
8:00pm- 9:30pm | Freshman Practice | |
Freshman Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm |
KHS - Glidden Conference Room
Spec Ed Evals | |
Spec Ed Evals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm | Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Soph/Varsity Practice | |
Soph/Varsity Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 6:45pm | F/S | |
F/S |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00am | F/S | |
F/S | ||
12:00pm | vs. Brimfield
Brimfield var Girls Basketball Invite kew vs MWC | |
Brimfield var Girls Basketball Invite kew vs MWC | ||
12:00pm | vs. Geneseo
Geneseo Soph Invite Kew vs Rock Falls | |
Geneseo Soph Invite Kew vs Rock Falls | ||
1:30pm | vs. Geneseo
Geneseo Varsity Invite Kew vs Rock Falls | |
Geneseo Varsity Invite Kew vs Rock Falls | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Soph/Varsity Practice | |
Soph/Varsity Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Pracctice | |
Pracctice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Geneseo
Geneseo Soph Invite kew vs Geneseo | |
Geneseo Soph Invite kew vs Geneseo | ||
7:30pm | vs. Geneseo
Geneseo Var Invite kew vs Geneseo | |
Geneseo Var Invite kew vs Geneseo |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Brimfield
Brimfield Var Girls BB Invite KHS vs TBA | |
Brimfield Var Girls BB Invite KHS vs TBA | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Freshman Practice | |
Freshman Practice | ||
9:00am | vs. Geneseo
Geneseo Soph Invite kew vs Rockridge | |
Geneseo Soph Invite kew vs Rockridge | ||
9:00am | vs. Rock Island
Rock Island Invite | |
Rock Island Invite | ||
10:30am | vs. Geneseo
Geneseo Var Invite kew vs Rockridge | |
Geneseo Var Invite kew vs Rockridge | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | F/S | |
F/S | ||
8:00pm- 9:30pm | Practice | |
Practice |