Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Tba vs. Ohio | |
Neponset Grade School
Fall Picture Re-takes | ||
Fall Picture Re-takes | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
9:30am- 11:00am |
KHS - Glidden Conference Room
Exec. Director meeting w/ Amy Lewis, Scott Steffen | |
Exec. Director meeting w/ Amy Lewis, Scott Steffen | ||
10:00am | vs. Erie/Prophetstown
Boys TRAC Conf Tournament | |
Boys TRAC Conf Tournament | ||
2:15pm- 2:45pm |
KHS - Glidden Conference Room
Executive Director meeting | |
Executive Director meeting | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | After School Program | |
After School Program | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
KHS - GI/Dance Room
| |
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
4:00pm | vs. St. Bede Academy @ KHS | |
4:30pm | Bureau Valley North vs. Central Middle School @ Kewanee Central School | |
4:30pm | vs. Rockridge
TRAC Conf Meet | |
TRAC Conf Meet | ||
4:30pm | vs. Peoria | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center
Cheer Clinic Prep | |
Cheer Clinic Prep | ||
5:00pm | vs. St. Bede Academy | |
6:00pm- 11:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. St. Bede Academy | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Bon Fire | |
Bon Fire | ||
7:00pm | vs. St. Bede Academy |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | Executive Board meeting | |
Executive Board meeting | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
10:00am |
Neponset Grade School
| |
2:00pm- 3:45pm |
KHS - Glidden Conference Room
Executive Director meeting | |
Executive Director meeting | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | After School Program | |
After School Program | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Central Steamer Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Sophomores | |
Sophomores | ||
3:45pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-03-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center
Open Mat | |
Open Mat | ||
4:30pm | vs. Seneca | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center
Cheer Clinic Prep | |
Cheer Clinic Prep | ||
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
Central Steamer Gym
| |
5:15pm- 7:00pm | Freshman | |
Freshman | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
KHS - CSB
Committee meeting | |
Committee meeting | ||
6:00pm- 11:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm | KHS/Central Choir Concert | |
KHS/Central Choir Concert | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Neponset Grade School vs. Ohio | |
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
8:00am | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | After School Program | |
After School Program | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Central Steamer Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
KHS - GI/Dance Room
| |
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Geneseo Country Club
|
4:00pm | vs. Pekin | |
4:30pm | vs. Mendota @ KHS | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center
Cheer Clinic Prep | |
Cheer Clinic Prep | ||
5:00pm | vs. Newman | |
5:00pm | vs. Newman | |
6:00pm- 11:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Newman |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00am- 7:30am | WQAD TV PEP RALLY | |
WQAD TV PEP RALLY | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | ||
10:00am | ||
12:00pm- 4:00pm | Call time - TBA - Varsity Only | |
Call time - TBA - Varsity Only | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | After School Program | |
After School Program | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Central Steamer Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
3:45pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center
Open Mat | |
Open Mat | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 11:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. St. Bede Academy |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Tba vs. Tba
Championship Game - 7th Grade 10am, 8th Grade 11:30am, 6th Grade 1pm & 5th Grade 2:30pm | |
Championship Game - 7th Grade 10am, 8th Grade 11:30am, 6th Grade 1pm & 5th Grade 2:30pm | ||
8:00am | KHS/Central @ ILMEA Auditions (Geneseo HS) | |
KHS/Central @ ILMEA Auditions (Geneseo HS) | ||
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
KHS khs invite |
khs invite | ||
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Rock Island
Rock Island Fresh Invite |
Rock Island Fresh Invite | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
KHS Boiler Girls Golf Invite | |
Boiler Girls Golf Invite | ||
9:30am | vs. Elmwood
elmwood invite | |
elmwood invite | ||
11:00am | vs. Oregon @ KHS | |
12:00pm- 4:00pm | Cheer Clinic | |
Cheer Clinic | ||
12:30pm | vs. Oregon @ KHS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Tba vs. Tba
Consolation Game - 7th Grade 11am, 8th Grade 12:30pm, 6th Grade 2pm & 5th Grade 3:30pm | |
Consolation Game - 7th Grade 11am, 8th Grade 12:30pm, 6th Grade 2pm & 5th Grade 3:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Neponset Grade School
Yankee Candle Fundraiser Begins | ||
Yankee Candle Fundraiser Begins | ||
Neponset Grade School
Wear Blue | ||
Wear Blue | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
8:00am | vs. LaSalle-Peru
ihsa boys regional | |
ihsa boys regional | ||
8:45am- 10:15am |
KHS - Glidden Conference Room
Executive Director meeting | |
Executive Director meeting | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | After School Program | |
After School Program | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
KHS - GI/Dance Room
| |
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Sophomores | |
Sophomores | ||
3:45pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
4:30pm | vs. Illini Bluffs @ KHS | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | Central Middle School vs. Ottawa Shepherd Middle |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Central School Small Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm | Game - Call time - Half time show | |
Game - Call time - Half time show | ||
5:15pm- 7:00pm | Freshman | |
Freshman | ||
5:30pm | vs. St. Bede Academy @ KHS | |
6:00pm- 11:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Illini Bluffs @ KHS |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym |