Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Central Middle School vs. Jordan Catholic
8th Grade Only | |
8th Grade Only | ||
TBD | vs. Tba
ihsa state | |
ihsa state | ||
8:00am- 9:00pm | Gym Closed for MIDWINTER DANCE SET UP | |
Gym Closed for MIDWINTER DANCE SET UP | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Central Steamer Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm |
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm | Tba vs. Neponset Grade School
@
Neponset Grade School Games at 5:00pm and 6:15pm | |
Games at 5:00pm and 6:15pm | ||
5:30pm | vs. Hall | |
5:30pm | vs. Hall | |
7:00pm | vs. Hall |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Central Middle School vs. Jordan Catholic
8th Grade Only | |
8th Grade Only | ||
TBD | vs. Tba
ihsa state | |
ihsa state | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
8:00am | vs. United Township
ihsa sectional | |
ihsa sectional | ||
8:00am- 1:30pm |
Central Steamer Gym
K Jackson | |
K Jackson | ||
8:45am | vs. Riverdale
Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl | |
Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl | ||
9:00am |
(Date changed from 02-09-19) | vs. Princeton
Freshman Invite 10am khs vs phs 11:30am khs vs mendota |
Freshman Invite 10am khs vs phs 11:30am khs vs mendota | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | Sophomore Practice | |
Sophomore Practice | ||
8:00pm | Mid Winter Dance | |
Mid Winter Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice in Lyle Gym | |
Practice in Lyle Gym | ||
3:30pm |
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Central Steamer Gym
| |
4:30pm | Bureau Valley South vs. Central Middle School @ Kewanee Central School | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Central Steamer Gym
Teams 2 and 3 practice | |
Teams 2 and 3 practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Freshman/Sophomore Practice | |
Freshman/Sophomore Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:45am | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
8:00am- 9:00am |
KHS - Glidden Conference Room
| |
8:30am- 1:00pm |
Central Steamer Gym
NAEP Testing - 4th Grade | |
NAEP Testing - 4th Grade | ||
8:45am- 11:15am | Jennifer Smith meeting w/student | |
Jennifer Smith meeting w/student | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:40pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
KHS - CSB
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice in Lyle Gym | |
Practice in Lyle Gym | ||
3:30pm | Girls | |
Girls | ||
3:30pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
4:00pm | Malden, vs. Neponset Grade School @ Neponset Grade School | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Central Middle School vs. Moline
@ Moline Wilson
|
4:30pm | Teams 1 v 4 | |
Teams 1 v 4 | ||
4:30pm- 7:00pm |
KHS - Golby Student Center
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. St. Bede Academy | |
5:30pm | vs. Galesburg @ KHS | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Central Steamer Gym
Team 2 | |
Team 2 | ||
5:30pm | Central Middle School vs. Colona District 190
Rescheduled from 1/30/19 | |
Rescheduled from 1/30/19 | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Freshman/Sophomore Practice | |
Freshman/Sophomore Practice | ||
5:30pm | Central Middle School vs. Annawan | |
6:15pm- 7:30pm | ||
7:00pm | vs. Galesburg
@
KHS SR NIGHT | |
SR NIGHT |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Central School Spring Pictures | ||
Central School Spring Pictures | ||
7:00am- 7:45am | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:40pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
KHS - CSB
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice in Lyle Gym | |
Practice in Lyle Gym | ||
3:30pm | Girls | |
Girls | ||
3:30pm |
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 6:45pm | Freshman/Sophomore Practice | |
Freshman/Sophomore Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Team 3 | |
Team 3 | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Central Steamer Gym
Team 4 | |
Team 4 | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
KHS - Library
Hog Festival Mtg | |
Hog Festival Mtg | ||
6:00pm | Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
KHS - Golby Student Center
| |
6:45pm- 8:45pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Central Steamer Gym
C Conley | |
C Conley | ||
7:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:45am | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Neponset Grade School
Morning Tutoring | |
Morning Tutoring | ||
8:30am- 11:30am | Henry Co. election judge training | |
Henry Co. election judge training | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:40pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
Central School Cafeteria
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
Neponset Grade School
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice in Lyle Gym | |
Practice in Lyle Gym | ||
3:30pm | Girls | |
Girls | ||
3:30pm |
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm | Sterling vs. Central Middle School @ Kewanee Central School | |
4:00pm | Ohio vs. Neponset Grade School @ Neponset Grade School | |
4:30pm | Teams 1 v 2 | |
Teams 1 v 2 | ||
4:30pm- 7:00pm |
KHS - Golby Student Center
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 6:45pm | Freshman/Sophomore Practice | |
Freshman/Sophomore Practice | ||
7:00pm |
KHS - Golby Student Center
Player/Parent Meeting | |
Player/Parent Meeting |