Skip to content
Kewanee District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
8:00am
Shink Relays
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 9:00pm
KHS Track and Field
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium Lobby
Brockman Track Invite Coaches Meeting
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Central Elementary Volleyball
@Central School Sullens Gymnasium
Team 4 - #1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Central Strawberry Festival
@Central Steamer Gym
4:00pm
Track: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Kewanee High School Stadium
Brockman Invite
4:00pm
Track: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Kewanee High School Stadium
BROCKMAN INVITE
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@KHS
Northeast Park-Baseball
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Alleman Athletic Complex
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Central Elementary Volleyball
@Central School Sullens Gymnasium
Team 2
2
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:00am - 8:30am
Kewanee Schools Foundation
@KHS - Glidden Conference Room
Executive Board meeting
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
4:00pm
Track: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Morrison High School
MORRISON F/S INVITE
4:30pm
Central Elementary Volleyball
@Central Steamer Gym
Team 3 v 2 Team 4 v 1
5:00pm - 9:00pm
KHS - FCCLA
@KHS - Golby Student Center
FCCLA Banquet - Mrs. Johnson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
KHS Basketball-Girls
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
Open Gyms
3
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
4:00pm
Track: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@Orion High School
TRAC Conf Meet
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Sophomore
@KHS
Northeast Park-Baseball
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prophetstown High School
4:30pm
Central Elementary Volleyball
@Central Steamer Gym
Team 2 v 4 Team 3 v 1
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prophetstown High School
6:00pm
Central Band/Choir
@
Multiple Location
Central Band & Choir Concert 6pm Bands, 7:30pm Choirs
6:00pm
Softball: G/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Prophetstown High School
4
Central Scholastic Bowl
State - Peoria
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
8:00am - 2:30pm
zoo
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Sophomore
@Riverdale High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@KHS
Northeast Park-Baseball
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@KHS
Northeast Park-Softball
6:00pm
Softball: G/Sophomore
(Changed)
@KHS
Northeast Park-Softball
5
8:00pm - 10:00pm
KHS Prom
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
khs Prom
6
7
TBD
Neponset Track: Middle School
@BVHS-Manlius
County Meet
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
9:00am
Irving Field Trips
@Central School
Irving 3rd Grade to visit Central School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
4:00pm
Central Middle School Track: Middle School
@Orion High School
Title IX
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prophetstown High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Monmouth High School
4:30pm
Track: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@KHS
Kewanee High School Stadium
6:00pm
Softball: G/Sophomore
@Monmouth High School
8
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@KHS
Northeast Park-Baseball
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@KHS
Northeast Park-Softball
5:00pm
Open House
@Irving Elementary School
Incoming 2nd graders Open House
6:00pm
Baseball: B/Sophomore
@KHS
Northeast Park-Baseball
6:00pm
Softball: G/Sophomore
@KHS
Northeast Park-Softball
7:00pm
Neponset Band/Choir
@Neponset Grade School
Spring Concert
9
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
2:15pm - 2:45pm
Central/Neponset/Visitation Softball
@Central School Sullens Gymnasium
JH Softball Meeting
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Sophomore
@KHS
Northeast Park-Baseball
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Fulton High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Fulton High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Fulton High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Central Elementary Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Team 1 Pizza Party
7:00pm - 8:30pm
KHS Basketball-Girls
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
Open Gyms
10
Neponset Field Trips
8th Grade to Chicago
Neponset Field Trips
3rd - 5th Grades to Imax Theater
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:00am - 10:00pm
KHS Field Trips
Senior Class Trip - WI Dells
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
8:30am - 10:00am
Lyle/Neponset PreK Graduation
@
Multiple Location
PreK graduation practice
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Lyle/Neponset PreK Graduation
@
Multiple Location
PreK graduation practice
2:15pm - 2:45pm
Central/Neponset/Visitation Steamer Football
@Central School Sullens Gymnasium
5th Grade Football Meeting
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
4:00pm
Track: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Changed)
@Princeton High School
TRAC CONF MEET
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Sophomore
@KHS
Northeast Park-Baseball
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Lyle/Neponset PreK Graduation
@
Multiple Location
PreK graduation from 5:30 - 6:30
11
Neponset Field Trips
K-2nd Grades to Niabi Zoo
TBD
Neponset Track: Middle School
@East Peoria Community High School
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
8:00am
KHS Assembly
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Senior Assembly
8:30am
Irving Field Trips
3rd Grade To Celebration Belle
12:30pm
KHS Graduation Practice
@KHS - Brockman Gymnasium
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
4:00pm
Track: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
(Changed)
@Princeton High School
TRAC CONF MEET
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@KHS
Northeast Park-Baseball
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@KHS
Northeast Park-Softball
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prophetstown High School
4:30pm
Track: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@plano high school
IHSA Sectional
6:00pm
Baseball: B/Sophomore
@KHS
Northeast Park-Baseball
6:00pm
Softball: G/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@KHS
Northeast Park-Softball
12
TBD
Central Middle School Track: Middle School
@Geneseo High School
IESA Sectionals
TBD
Neponset Track: Middle School
@East Peoria Community High School
9:30am - 11:00am
Abilities Plus-Special Olympic Track Practice
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
1:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prophetstown High School
3:00pm
Softball: G/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Prophetstown High School
13
1:00pm - 3:00pm
KHS Graduation
@KHS - Brockman Gymnasium
Graduation
6:00pm - 7:30pm
KHS Music Boosters
@KHS - Golby Student Center
14
TBD
Baseball: B/V
@
ihsa regional
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
9:30am - 4:00pm
MEETING
@KHS - Glidden Conference Room
IT per Mike Perva
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
KHS Cheerleading
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
Cheer tryouts
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Bureau Valley High School
ihsa regional
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@KHS
Northeast Park-Softball
IHSA regional
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Kewanee Schools Foundation
@KHS - CSB
Board of Directors meeting
15
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
1:00pm - 5:00pm
ROE Training
@Administration Office Professional Development Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
KHS Cheerleading
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
Cheer tryouts
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Annawan High School
IHSA Regional
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Auditions
16
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
11:30am - 1:45pm
Neponset Ag in the Classroom
@Central Steamer Gym Foyer
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
KHS Cheerleading
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
Cheer tryouts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Princeton High School
ihsa regional
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Auditions
4:00pm
Track: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@LaSalle (L.-Peru) High School
ihsa sectional
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MEETING
@KHS - CSB
Mrs.Ebert, Travel Group
7:00pm - 8:30pm
KHS Basketball-Girls
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
Open Gym
17
KHS Basketball-Boys
Weight Room Parent Meeting
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
KHS Cheerleading
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
Cheer tryouts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Auditions
5:30pm
Neponset Athletic Banquet/Awards Night
@Neponset Grade School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
KHS Basketball-Girls
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
Open Gym
18
TBD
Central Middle School Track: Middle School
@East Peoria Community High School
IESA State
Neponset Awards and Field Day
@Neponset Grade School
Neponset Field Trips
6-7th Grades To Starved Rock
7:00am - 7:45am
Belle Brainiacs
@Belle Alexander School
7:15am - 8:00am
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
8:00am
Track: G/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@O'Brien Stadium, EIU Charleston
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Irving ABCD
@Irving Elementary School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Steamer Success
@Central School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Neponset Bobcat Academy
@Neponset Grade School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
KHS Cheerleading
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
Cheer tryouts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Auditions
19
8:00am - 12:00pm
KHS Cheerleading
@KHS - Brockman Gymnasium
Cheer tryouts
9:00am - 1:00pm
KHS Basketball-Girls
Boiler Girls @ Shell fundraiser
9:30am - 11:00am
Abilities Plus-Special Olympic Track Practice
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
20
21
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Kewanee Schools Foundation
@KHS - Glidden Conference Room
Auction committee meeting
7:00pm
Central/Neponset Jr. High Promotion
@KHS - Brockman Gymnasium
22
1 hour early dismissal - all schools
8:30am
Central Assembly
@Central Steamer Gym Foyer
4th Quarter Honors Assembly
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:00pm
KHS Baseball-All Levels
Baseball Banquet
6:15pm
BdMt
@Administration Office Professional Development Room
7:30pm
KCUD #229 Open Session Board Meeting
@Administration Office Professional Development Room
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
KHS Basketball-F/S Boys Practice
@KHS - Brockman Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
KHS Basketball-Boys Varsity Practice Schedule
@KHS - Brockman Gymnasium
24
7:30am - 10:30am
Summer School Begins
@Lyle School
7:30am - 12:36pm
Summer School Begins
@KHS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
KHS Basketball-F/S Boys Practice
@KHS - Brockman Gymnasium
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Community reservation
@
Multiple Location
YMCA dance recital rehearsal
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Theater
(Changed)
@KHS - Golby Student Center
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
KHS Basketball-Boys Varsity Practice Schedule
@KHS - Brockman Gymnasium
25
MEETING
@KHS - Glidden Conference Room
TBD
Track: B/Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman
@O'Brien Stadium, EIU Charleston
ihsa state track
7:15am - 1:00pm
Summer School Begins
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Theater
(Changed)
@KHS - Golby Student Center
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community reservation
@
Multiple Location
YMCA dance recital
26
27
28
MEETING
@KHS - Glidden Conference Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Rehearsal
29
MEETING
@KHS - Glidden Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
KHS Track and Field
@KHS - Golby Student Center
Boys Track Banquet
3:30pm - 5:30pm
KHS Basketball-F/S Boys Practice
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
KHS Basketball-Boys Varsity Practice Schedule
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
30
MEETING
@KHS - Glidden Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
KHS Basketball-F/S Boys Practice
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
KHS Basketball-Boys Varsity Practice Schedule
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
31
MEETING
@KHS - Glidden Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
KHS Basketball-F/S Boys Practice
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Theater
@KHS - Petersen Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
KHS Basketball-Boys Varsity Practice Schedule
@KHS - Goods Gymnasium
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Belle Alexander School
Central School
Irving School
Kewanee High School
Lyle School
Neponset Grade School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?