Kewanee District
Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-01-18)

vs. Alleman Catholic
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Classes Resume
7:00am- 7:45amBelle Brainiacs
7:15am- 8:00amNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
2:30pm- 5:00pmBelle Brainiacs
2:45pm- 5:00pmABCD at Irving
3:00pm- 5:00pmCentral JH Track Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmCentral Steamer Success
3:10pm- 5:00pmNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTalent Show

PRACTICE for talent show

PRACTICE for talent show

4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Dixon, Fulton, Rock Falls, Sherrard
 @ Sherrard High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amboy, Mendota  @  KHS

contracts have not been sent out.

contracts have not been sent out.

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Stark County  @  KHS
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Knoxville
 @ Knoxville High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmCentral Spring Fling Volleyball League
Central Steamer Gym location

Ct. 1 Central 7 vs. Galva 8 Ct. 2 Wethersfield 7 vs. Visitation

Ct. 1 Central 7 vs. Galva 8 Ct. 2 Wethersfield 7 vs. Visitation

6:30pm- 7:30pmCentral Spring Fling Volleyball League
Central Steamer Gym location

Ct. 1 Central 8 vs. Galva 7 Ct. 2 Visitation vs. Geneseo 7

Ct. 1 Central 8 vs. Galva 7 Ct. 2 Visitation vs. Geneseo 7

Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBelle Brainiacs
7:15am- 8:00amNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
2:30pm- 5:00pmBelle Brainiacs
2:45pm- 5:00pmABCD at Irving
3:00pm- 5:00pmCentral JH Track Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmCentral Steamer Success
3:10pm- 5:00pmNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTalent Show

PRACTICE for talent show

PRACTICE for talent show

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Galva  @  KHS
5:30pm- 6:30pmCentral Spring Fling Volleyball League
Central Steamer Gym location

Ct. 1 Central 8 vs. Geneseo 7 Ct. 2 Central 7 vs. Geneseo 8

Ct. 1 Central 8 vs. Geneseo 7 Ct. 2 Central 7 vs. Geneseo 8

6:30pmBaseball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Galva  @  KHS
6:30pm- 7:30pmCentral Spring Fling Volleyball League
Central Steamer Gym location

Ct. 1 Wethersfield 8 vs Geneseo 7 Ct. 2 Wethersfield 7 vs. Geneseo 8

Ct. 1 Wethersfield 8 vs Geneseo 7 Ct. 2 Wethersfield 7 vs. Geneseo 8

Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBelle Brainiacs
7:15am- 8:00amNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
2:30pm- 5:00pmBelle Brainiacs
2:45pm- 5:00pmABCD at Irving
3:00pm- 5:00pmCentral JH Track Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmCentral Steamer Success
3:10pm- 5:00pmNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
3:30pm- 4:00pmKewanee Schools Foundation
KHS - Glidden Conference Room location

Auction committee meeting

Auction committee meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmTalent Show

PRACTICE for talent show

PRACTICE for talent show

4:30pmCentral Elementary Volleyball
Central Steamer Gym location

5th & 6th Grade Meeting

5th & 6th Grade Meeting

4:30pmCentral Elementary Volleyball
Central Steamer Gym location

5th & 6th Grade Meeting

5th & 6th Grade Meeting

4:30pmNeponset Track: Middle School InvitationalNeponset Grade School vs. Bureau Valley
 @ BVHS-Manliuslocation
4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Princeton
 @ Princeton High Schoollocation

Howard Monier Invite

Howard Monier Invite

6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Volleyball
Central Steamer Gym location
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBelle Brainiacs
7:15am- 8:00amNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
2:45pm- 5:00pmABCD at Irving
3:00pm- 5:00pmCentral JH Track Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmCentral Steamer Success
3:10pm- 5:00pmNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTalent Show
6:00pm- 9:00pmKHS Jazz Band
KHS - Golby Student Center location

Jazz Cafe Night - Featuring KHS & Central Jazz Bands & Jazz on the Side

Jazz Cafe Night - Featuring KHS & Central Jazz Bands & Jazz on the Side

Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:00amAbilities Plus-Special Olympic Track Practice
10:00amBaseball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mendota  @  KHS
10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mendota
 @ Mendota High Schoollocation
10:00amCentral Middle School Track: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Central Middle School vs. Aledo
 @ Aledo High Schoollocation

vs. Mercer Co./Stark Co./Cambridge

vs. Mercer Co./Stark Co./Cambridge

10:00amTrack: Girls Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mendota
 @ Mendota High Schoollocation

Gooden Invite

Gooden Invite

10:00amTrack: Boys Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mendota
 @ Mendota High Schoollocation

GOODEN INVITE

GOODEN INVITE

11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Farmington
12:30pmSoftball: Girls Sophomore Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Farmington
5:00pm- 7:00pmTalent Show

SET-UP for talent show

SET-UP for talent show

7:00pm- 10:00pmTalent Show

doors open at 6:30pm

doors open at 6:30pm