Kewanee District
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBelle Brainiacs
7:15am- 8:00amNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location

Morning Tutoring

Morning Tutoring

7:30amKHS Herff Jones
KHS - Front Hall location

Senior Announcement Delivery 7:30am & 8:00am

Senior Announcement Delivery 7:30am & 8:00am

2:30pm- 5:00pmBelle Brainiacs
2:40pm- 5:00pmIrving Spark After School Program
2:45pm- 5:00pmABCD at Irving
2:50pm- 5:00pmCentral Steamer Success
Central School Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 6:00pmKHS Contest Play
KHS - Golby Student Center location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 4:00pmKHS Scholastic Bowl
KHS - CSB location

Practice

Practice

3:10pm- 5:00pmNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
3:15pmKHS Track and Field

Girls

Girls

3:15pm- 5:00pmKHS Track and Field

Boys Practice

Boys Practice

3:30pmKHS Wrestling
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmKHS Baseball-All Levels

Practice

Practice

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Macomb
 @ Macomb High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmCentral Travel Basketball
Central Steamer Gym location

C Conley

C Conley

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Macomb
 @ Macomb High Schoollocation
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling - Middle School: Boys Middle School TournamentTba vs. Tba
 @ Erie High Schoollocation

IESA Regionals

IESA Regionals

8:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman Tournamentvs. New Trier

ihsa state

ihsa state

10:00am- 12:00pmKHS Baseball-All Levels

Practice

Practice

11:20amBasketball: Boys Freshman Tournamentvs. Elmwood
 @ Elmwood High Schoollocation

Elmwood Shootout kew vs elmwood

Elmwood Shootout kew vs elmwood

12:00pm- 5:00pmKHS Cheerleading

Cheer Clinic

Cheer Clinic

4:00pm- 7:00pmKHS Cheerleading
KHS - Cafeteria location

Cheer Banquet

Cheer Banquet

6:30pm- 9:00pmKewanee Schools Foundation
KHS - Golby Student Center, KHS - Petersen Auditorium, KHS - Petersen Auditorium Lobbylocation

Foundation Concert

Foundation Concert

Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:30pmYouth Volleyball
Central Steamer Gym location
Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Freshman Tournamentvs. Elmwood
 @ Elmwood High Schoollocation

elmwood jv shootout

elmwood jv shootout

7:00am- 7:45amBelle Brainiacs
7:00am- 8:00amCentral Steamer Success

Morning Tutoring

Morning Tutoring

7:15am- 7:45amIrving Spark Morning Tutoring
7:15am- 8:00amNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location

Morning Tutoring

Morning Tutoring

2:30pm- 5:00pmBelle Brainiacs
2:40pm- 5:00pmIrving Spark After School Program
2:45pm- 5:00pmABCD at Irving
2:50pm- 5:00pmCentral Steamer Success
Central School Cafeteria location
3:10pm- 5:00pmNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
3:15pm- 5:00pmKHS Track and Field

Boys Practice

Boys Practice

3:30pm- 4:00pmKewanee Schools Foundation
KHS - Glidden Conference Room location

Auction committee meeting

Auction committee meeting

3:30pmKHS Track and Field

Girls

Girls

3:30pmKHS Wrestling
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmKHS Baseball-All Levels

Practice

Practice

4:00pmScholastic Bowl-Central: Middle School MeetGalva vs. Central Middle School  @  Kewanee Central School
4:00pmScholastic Bowl-High School: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman Meetvs. Princeton
 @ Princeton High Schoollocation
4:00pmScholastic Bowl-Neponset: Middle School MeetBureau Valley South, vs. Neponset Grade School  @  Neponset Grade School
4:30pmCentral Elementary Girls Basketball

Teams 1 v 4

Teams 1 v 4

5:00pmScholastic Bowl-High School: Varsity/Sophomore/Freshman Meetvs. Fulton, Morrison, Princeton
 @ Princeton High Schoollocation

Conf Tournament

Conf Tournament

6:45pm- 7:45pmYouth Volleyball
Central Steamer Gym location

Practice

Practice

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. Geneseo
 @ Geneseo High Schoollocation

IHSA Regional KHS vs Mendota

IHSA Regional KHS vs Mendota

Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBelle Brainiacs
7:00am- 8:00amCentral Steamer Success

Morning Tutoring

Morning Tutoring

7:15am- 7:45amIrving Spark Morning Tutoring
7:15am- 8:00amNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location

Morning Tutoring

Morning Tutoring

2:30pm- 5:00pmBelle Brainiacs
2:40pm- 5:00pmIrving Spark After School Program
2:45pm- 5:00pmABCD at Irving
2:50pm- 5:00pmCentral Steamer Success
Central School Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 4:00pmKHS Scholastic Bowl
KHS - CSB location

Practice

Practice

3:10pm- 5:00pmNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
3:15pm- 5:00pmKHS Track and Field

Boys Practice

Boys Practice

3:30pmKHS Track and Field

Girls

Girls

3:30pmKHS Wrestling
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmKHS Baseball-All Levels

Practice

Practice

4:00pmScholastic Bowl-Neponset: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Neponset Grade School vs. Bureau Valley North
 @ BV North JHS - Walnutlocation
4:30pmCentral Elementary Girls Basketball

Teams 2 v 4

Teams 2 v 4

5:30pm- 7:00pmCentral Elementary Girls Basketball

Team 1

Team 1

Wednesday, February 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBelle Brainiacs
7:00am- 8:00amCentral Steamer Success

Morning Tutoring

Morning Tutoring

7:15am- 7:45amIrving Spark Morning Tutoring
7:15am- 8:00amNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location

Morning Tutoring

Morning Tutoring

2:30pm- 5:00pmBelle Brainiacs
2:40pm- 5:00pmIrving Spark After School Program
2:45pm- 5:00pmABCD at Irving
2:50pm- 5:00pmCentral Steamer Success
Central School Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 4:00pmKHS Scholastic Bowl
KHS - CSB location

Practice

Practice

3:10pm- 5:00pmNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
3:15pm- 5:00pmKHS Track and Field

Boys Practice

Boys Practice

3:30pmKHS Track and Field

Girls

Girls

3:30pmKHS Wrestling
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmKHS Baseball-All Levels

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmCentral Elementary Girls Basketball

Team 3

Team 3

5:30pm- 7:30pmKHS Volleyball

Practice

Practice

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. Geneseo
 @ Geneseo High Schoollocation

KHS Regional Semi Final Game 4 (3) Galesburg (H.S.) vs. Winner Game 2

KHS Regional Semi Final Game 4 (3) Galesburg (H.S.) vs. Winner Game 2

Thursday, February 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBelle Brainiacs
7:00am- 8:00amCentral Steamer Success

Morning Tutoring

Morning Tutoring

7:15am- 7:45amIrving Spark Morning Tutoring
7:15am- 8:00amNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location

Morning Tutoring

Morning Tutoring

2:30pm- 5:00pmBelle Brainiacs
2:40pm- 5:00pmIrving Spark After School Program
2:45pm- 5:00pmABCD at Irving
2:50pm- 5:00pmCentral Steamer Success
Central School Cafeteria location
3:10pm- 5:00pmNeponset Bobcat Academy
Neponset Grade School location
3:15pm- 5:00pmKHS Track and Field

Boys Practice

Boys Practice

3:30pmKHS Track and Field

Girls

Girls

3:30pmKHS Wrestling
KHS - Moss Wrestling Center location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmKHS Baseball-All Levels

Practice

Practice

4:00pmScholastic Bowl-Neponset: Middle School MeetPrinceton Christian Academy vs. Neponset Grade School  @  Neponset Grade School
4:30pmCentral Elementary Girls Basketball

Teams 1 v 3

Teams 1 v 3

5:00pm- 7:30pmFamily Night

Lyle Preschool Family Night

Lyle Preschool Family Night

6:45pm- 7:45pmYouth Volleyball
Central Steamer Gym location

Practice

Practice